Fair livestock results

Juliet Lamb talks with judge Bill Widerman. Juliet was awarded Champion Junior Novice Showman during the Dairy Beef Show on Thursday.

4-H Dairy Show

Champion Senior Showman: Maggie Wise

Champion Junior Showman: Joshua James Lamb

Champion Senior Novice Showman: Abby Johnson

Champion Junior Novice Showman: Sarah Plaster

Junior Champion Heifer: Abby Johnson

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Maggie Wise

Senior Champion Cow: Joshua James Lamb

Reserve Senior Champion Cow: Maggie Wise

Supreme Champion Dairy: Joshua James Lamb

Reserve Supreme Champion Dairy : Abby Johnson

4H Swine Show

Champion Senior Showman: Lianna Durrer

Champion Junior Showman: Nik Henderson

Champion Novice Showmanship: Juliet Lamb

Showmanship: Elliot Brown

Champion Breeding Gilt: Kaylee Alfred

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt: Gracie Cooke

Champion Bred & Owed Market Hog: Courtney Weakley

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Market Hog: Blake Geer

Lightweight Market Hog Champion: Lianna Durrer

Lightweight Market Hog Reserve Champion: Gracie Cooke

Middleweight Market Hog Champion: Ely Durrer

Middleweight Market Hog Reserve Champion: Lianna Durrer

Heavyweight Market Hog Champion: Elliott Brown

Heavyweight Market Hog Reserve Champion: Katelynn Alfred

Overall Champion Market Hog: Elliot Brown

Overall Reserve Champion Market Hog: Ely Durrer

4-H Goat Show

Champion Senior Showman: Megan Mallory

Champion Junior Showman: Hunter Collier

Champion Senior Novice Showman: Breanna Tompkins

Champion Junior Novice Showmanship: Courtney Weakley

Champion Pack Goat Showman: Kaylee Alfred

Champion Bred and Owned Breeding Doe: Riley Cooke

Reserve Champion Bed and Owned Breeding Doe: Gracie Cooke

Champion Commercial Breeding Doe: Gracie Cooke

Reserve Champion Commercial Breeding Doe: Aubrey Murray

Champion Registered Breeding Doe: Carlee Morgan

Reserve Champion Registered Breeding Doe: Hunter Collier

Supreme Champion Breeding Doe: Gracie Cooke

Reserve Supreme Champion Breeding Doe: Aubrey Murray

Champion Bred & Owned Market Goat: Riley Cooke

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Market Goat: Gracie Cooke

Champion Market Goat: Megan Mallory

Reserve Champion Market Goat: Madeline Dean

4-H Sheep Show

Champion Senior Showman: Audrey Cruey

Champion Junior Showman: Ava Jenkins-Hettinger

Champion Junior Novice Showman: Brayden Nicholson

Champion Breeding Ewe: Millie Ford

Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe: Zeb Gough

Champion Bred & Owned Market Lamb: Zeb Gough

Champion Market Lamb: Audrey Cruey

Reserve Champion Market Lamb: Zeb Gough

4-H Dairy Beef Show

Champion Senior Showman: Ciara Dodson

Champion Junior Showman: Joshua James Lamb

Champion Junior Novice Showman: Juliet Lamb

Champion Feeder Steer: Ciara Dodson

Champion Dairy Beef Steer: Ciara Dodson

Reserve Champion Dairy Beef Steer: Emma Lohr

4-H Beef Show

Champion Senior Showman: Lianna Durrer

Champion Junior Showman: Ava Jenkins- Hettinger

Champion Raised Market Steer: Zeb Gough

Reserve Campion Raised Market Steer: Maggie Wise

Champion Bred & Owned Market Steer: Abby Johnson

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Market Steer: Mary Wise

Grand Champion Market Steer: Zeb Gough

Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer: Abby Johnson

Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: Lianna Durrer

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: Mary Wise

Champion Commercial Heifer: Megan Mallory

Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer: Zeb Gough

Champion Purebred Heifer: Lianna Durrer

Reserve Champion Purebred Heifer: Lianna Durrer

Supreme Champion Heifer: Lianna Durrer

Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer: Lianna Durrer

Champion Commercial Cow/Calf Pair: Kaylee Alfred

Champion Purebred Cow/Calf Pair: Lianna Durrer

Reserve Champion Purebred Cow/Calf Pair: Megan Mallory

Supreme Champion Cow/Calf Pair: Lianna Durrer

Reserve Supreme Champion Cow/Calf Pair: Megan Mallory

Get Breaking News Alerts

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments