Health & Beauty

HEALTHCARE PROVIDER


WINNER

Augusta Health
RUNNER UP:
University of Virginia Health System : Waynesboro Primary Care
FINALIST:
Select Physical Therapy

HOSPITAL


WINNER

Augusta Health
RUNNER UP:
Sentara RMH Medical Center

OVERALL DOCTOR OR PHYSICIAN


WINNER

Augusta Pediatrics
RUNNER UP:
Stuarts Draft Family Practice
FINALIST:
Valley Pediatric Group, Waynesboro

OPTOMETRIC OFFICE


WINNER

EyeOne
RUNNER UP:
Vision Tech Optometry Center, Inc.
FINALIST:
America's Best Contacts & Eyeglasses

PODIATRY OFFICE


WINNER

Blue Ridge Footcare and Surgery, PLC
RUNNER UP:
Augusta Health
FINALIST:
Augusta Podiatric Medicine

HAIR SALON


WINNER

Headliners Unisex Salon
RUNNER UP:
Studio 127
FINALIST:
Shear Dimensions Salon and Day Spa

SPA


WINNER

Ali & Co. Esthetics Practice
RUNNER UP:
Shear Dimensions Salon and Day Spa
FINALIST:
Style & Dye Salon

BARBER SHOP


WINNER

D. Moats Barber Shop
RUNNER UP:
Bob's Barber Shop & Salon
FINALIST:
Shifflett's Barber Shop

GYM/FITNESS CENTER


WINNER

Planet Fitness
RUNNER UP:
CrossFit 3xF
FINALIST:
Augusta Health Fitness

TANNING SALON


WINNER

C & C Sensations Inc
RUNNER UP:
Sun Tan City, Waynesboro
FINALIST:
Planet Fitness

DENTAL OFFICE


WINNER

Magnolia Dental
RUNNER UP:
Willis & Associates Family Dentistry
FINALIST:
Keith S. O'Brien DMD Family Dentistry

DERMATOLOGY OFFICE


WINNER

Savola Aesthetic Dermatology Center, PLC
RUNNER UP:
Blue Ridge Dermatology
FINALIST:
Access Dermatology, Fishersville: Dr. Mary K. Mather

PHYSICAL THERAPY OFFICE


WINNER

Barren Ridge Physical Therapy
RUNNER UP:
South River Rehabilitation and Performance
FINALIST:
Select Physical Therapy

CHIROPRACTIC OFFICE


WINNER

Virginia Chiropractic and Natural Health Center, Stacy Clark, D.C.
RUNNER UP:
Waynesboro Chiropractic, William Knizner, DC
FINALIST:
The Amato Clinic
FINALIST:
Heneberry Chiropractic

PEDIATRIC OFFICE


WINNER

Augusta Pediatrics
RUNNER UP:
Valley Pediatric Group, Waynesboro

WOMEN'S HEALTHCARE


WINNER

Augusta Health Care for Women
RUNNER UP:
The Women's Center OB-GYN Associates
FINALIST:
Waynesboro Women's Health, Melinda Ferguson, MD

THERAPIST OR COUNSELOR


WINNER

Even Keel Coaching LLC
RUNNER UP:
Valley Pastoral Counseling Center
FINALIST:
Comprehensive Behavioral Health

AUDIOLOGY


WINNER

Augusta Audiology Associates, PC
RUNNER UP:
Wagner Hearing Aid Center
FINALIST:
Virginia Hearing Group

MASSAGE THERAPIST


WINNER

Balance Massage and Wellness, Jennifer Kupiec
RUNNER UP:
MaryBeth Lemons
FINALIST:
Pure Health Massage & Bodyworks

PERSONAL COACH


WINNER

Even Keel Coaching LLC
RUNNER UP:
George Goodloe, Waynesboro YMCA

ORTHODONTIC OFFICE


WINNER

Parrott Orthodontics
RUNNER UP:
Ashley Orthodontics




Celebrating the Valley’s
Best of 2019

The News Virginian
www.newsvirginian.com