Bradley Plumbing Heating and Cooling Ad
Home Services

GARDEN CENTER/NURSERY


WINNER

Milmont Greenhouses
RUNNER UP:
Waynesboro Landscape and Garden Center
FINALIST:
Village Garden Center

HEATING & COOLING COMPANY


WINNER

Bradley's Plumbing & Heating
RUNNER UP:
Solutions Mechanical & Plumbing
FINALIST:
Vailes Home Services

ELECTRICIAN

WINNER

P & S Electric LLC
RUNNER UP:
Vailes Home Services
FINALIST:
Allen Yoho Electrical Inc.

PLUMBER

WINNER

Bradley's Plumbing & Heating
RUNNER UP:
Solutions Mechanical & Plumbing
FINALIST:
Vailes Home Services

LOCAL FURNITURE STORE


WINNER

Grand Home Furnishings
RUNNER UP:
Country Connections
FINALIST:
Under the Roof

FAVORITE BUILDER


WINNER

Vailes Home Services
RUNNER UP:
Oaktree Builders, Inc.
FINALIST:
Mathers Construction Co

STORAGE COMPANY


WINNER

Shields Self Storage
RUNNER UP:
Shenandoah Mini Storage

LANDSCAPE COMPANY


WINNER

Shreckhise Landscape & Design
RUNNER UP:
Waynesboro Landscape and Garden Center
FINALIST:
Williams Brothers Lawn and Tree Service

GLASS/WINDOW RETAILER


WINNER

Integrity Glass
RUNNER UP:
Window World of Central Valley

CONTRACTOR


WINNER

Cox Construction & Plumbing
RUNNER UP:
Vailes Home Services
FINALIST:
Mike Massie Construction

PAVING COMPANY


WINNER

Josh's Paving
RUNNER UP:
Bryant Paving Inc
FINALIST:
Bob's Paving

REALTOR


WINNER

Kathleen Kellett's Real Estate Agent Team
RUNNER UP:
Travis Harris - Team H2 with RE/MAX Advantage
FINALIST:
Tara Widener - Tara Widener Real Estate

REAL ESTATE COMPANY


WINNER

RE/MAX Advantage
RUNNER UP:
Kline May Realty
FINALIST:
Long & Foster, Staunton

HOME INTERIOR RETAILER


WINNER

Country Connections
RUNNER UP:
Kimco Home Decorating Center
FINALIST:
It's A Country Thing

CARPET AND FLOORING


WINNER

Wade's Floor Covering & Interiors
RUNNER UP:
Shenandoah Flooring & Interior Designs
FINALIST:
Weaver's Flooring America

PEST CONTROL


WINNER

Sprouse's Pest Control
RUNNER UP:
Valley Termite and Pest Control Co
FINALIST:
Nance Pest Control

CARPET CLEANER


WINNER

Lambert Cleaning
RUNNER UP:
Don Land Floor Systems

PROPERTY MANGEMENT


WINNER

Keyrenter Property Management Solutions
RUNNER UP:
MANS Property Management, Inc.
FINALIST:
Property Management of Virginia

POOL & SPA DEALER


WINNER

Valley Pool & Spa Company
RUNNER UP:
Vailes Home Services
FINALIST:
Blue Ridge Pools & Spas

REMODELING COMPANY


WINNER

Vailes Home Services
RUNNER UP:
Valley StoneWorks LLC
FINALIST:
Billings Renovations

Bradley Plumbing Heating and Cooling Ad



Celebrating the Valley’s
Best of 2019

The News Virginian
www.newsvirginian.com